Klikk for å forstørre

Heat-Protective Silk-Straightening Cream

En unik, lett hårkrem som gjør håret glatt uten å gjøre håret fett.

Samlet vurdering

Heat-Protective Silk-Straightening Cream

En unik, lett hårkrem som gjør håret glatt uten å gjøre håret fett.

Product details
  • Holder fukten ute samtidig som håret pleies og beskyttes mot å bli tørt og knekke.
  • Gir håret et glatt og silkebløtt utseende med utrolig glans.
  • Beriktet med ekstrakter fra soyabønne, sesamfrø og solsikefrø.
  • Spesielt utviklet til utglatting a bølgete, krusete eller krøllet hår.
  • Velg Størrelse

Total: kr 190,00

I love everything about this anti-frizz hair cream! My hair looks and feels so silky smooth with just a drop.

Diana, Kiehl’s Insider

Sesame Oil

Sesame Oil, which is a refined moisturizing oil derived from Sesame Seeds, has the same emollient properties as other nut and vegetable oils and is commonly used as a carrier oil for skin care products. Absorbs easily and softens the skin.

Silk Powders 

Silk Powder is obtained from the secretion of silkworms. It is used primarily in skin care products to improve humectancy and oil absorption.

Soybean Oil

Soybean Oil is one of the most important oils produced today. It contains about 60% polyunsaturated fatty acids and is a good source of Vitamin E, used frequently in soaps and bath oils. The oil obtained by soybeans is extracted, consisting of emollient properties such as oleic, linolenic and saturated acids. Ancient traditions cultivated soybeans for its protein, oil, and lecithin content – believed to be a superior moisturizing agent that helps soften skin.

Aqua/Water, C13-16 Isoparaffin, Propylene Glycol, Dimethicone, PEG/PPG-17/18 Dimethicone, Phenoxyethanol, Carbomer, Potato Starch Modified, Aminomethyl Propanol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Hydroxypropyl Guar, Polyquaternium-4, Amodimethicone, Sesamum Indicum Oil/Sesame Seed Oil, Parfum/Fragrance, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil /Sunflower Seed Oil, Tocopherol, Limonene, Trideceth-6, Serica Powder/Silk Powder, Cetrimonium Chloride, Linalool
Se hele listen
Print Bruk: Fordel jevnt i fuktig hår - fra røttene ut i spissene - med fokus på spissene. Føn håret tørt med børste. Kan også påføres i tørt hår for å oppnå kontrollert og glansfullt hår. Avslutt med rettetang for best mulig resultat.

Sesame Oil

Sesame Oil, which is a refined moisturizing oil derived from Sesame Seeds, has the same emollient properties as other nut and vegetable oils and is commonly used as a carrier oil for skin care products. Absorbs easily and softens the skin.

Silk Powders 

Silk Powder is obtained from the secretion of silkworms. It is used primarily in skin care products to improve humectancy and oil absorption.

Soybean Oil

Soybean Oil is one of the most important oils produced today. It contains about 60% polyunsaturated fatty acids and is a good source of Vitamin E, used frequently in soaps and bath oils. The oil obtained by soybeans is extracted, consisting of emollient properties such as oleic, linolenic and saturated acids. Ancient traditions cultivated soybeans for its protein, oil, and lecithin content – believed to be a superior moisturizing agent that helps soften skin.

Aqua/Water, C13-16 Isoparaffin, Propylene Glycol, Dimethicone, PEG/PPG-17/18 Dimethicone, Phenoxyethanol, Carbomer, Potato Starch Modified, Aminomethyl Propanol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Hydroxypropyl Guar, Polyquaternium-4, Amodimethicone, Sesamum Indicum Oil/Sesame Seed Oil, Parfum/Fragrance, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil /Sunflower Seed Oil, Tocopherol, Limonene, Trideceth-6, Serica Powder/Silk Powder, Cetrimonium Chloride, Linalool
Se hele listen
Print Bruk: Fordel jevnt i fuktig hår - fra røttene ut i spissene - med fokus på spissene. Føn håret tørt med børste. Kan også påføres i tørt hår for å oppnå kontrollert og glansfullt hår. Avslutt med rettetang for best mulig resultat.